Colonials Earn Sweep at Holy Cross, Boosting Win Streak to Four
January 24, 2015 In one of the most satisfying wins of an already-impressive season, the Robert Morris University men's hockey team topped the College of the Holy Cross 2-1 on Saturday afternoon at the Hart Center. [READ MORE]
Four-point outings from Garbowsky and Mitchell leads men's hockey to 5-2 win at Bentley
January 24, 2015 The RIT men's hockey team (9-11-4, 8-6-4 AHC) scored three third period goals to break a 2-2 tie and get back in the win column with a 5-2 victory over host Bentley (11-11-3, 9-7-3 AHC) on Saturday night at the John A. Ryan Skating Center. [READ MORE]
Danforth’s Double Leads Sacred Heart Past Mercyhurst 5-1
January 24, 2015 Led by two goals from sophomore Justin Danforth (Oshawa, Ont.) and 38 saves from Alex Vazzano (Trumbull, Conn.), the Sacred Heart men’s hockey team capped a three-point weekend with a convincing 5-1 win over the Mercyhurst Lakers Saturday night at Milford Ice Pavilion. [READ MORE]
Griffs Hockey Extends Run after 6-4 Win at Rival Niagara
January 24, 2015 The top line for the Canisius College hockey team, consisting of junior Ralph Cuddemi (Concord, Ontario), sophomore Shane Conacher (Burlington, Ontario) and freshman Ryan Schmelzer (Buffalo, N.Y.), dominated for the Griffs in a 6-4 victory against their rival Niagara on Saturday night. [READ MORE]
Schools Conf All
Robert Morris 14-3-3 17-5-4
Canisius 11-4-5 12-8-6
Mercyhurst 10-5-3 12-8-4
Air Force 10-6-2 11-13-3
Bentley 9-7-3 11-11-3
RIT 8-6-4 9-11-4
Holy Cross 7-7-5 8-12-5
Sacred Heart 6-10-4 7-15-4
Army 5-13-2 5-16-2
American Int'l 3-12-5 3-18-5
Niagara 3-13-2 3-19-2
Please wait while the video player loads...

2015
TOURNAMENT CENTRAL


2015 Tiebreaker


2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Tickets at the Blue Cross Arena

Check out the 2015 Atlantic Hockey Tournament Commercial

FIRST ROUND
Friday-Sunday, March 6-8
at Campus Sites, 7:05 pm
Best two-out-of-three series 


#11 Seed at #6 Seed

#10 Seed at #7 Seed
#9 Seed at #8 Seed 

 

QUARTERFINALS
Friday-Sunday, March 13-15
at Campus Sites, 7:05 p.m.
Best two-out-of-three series
(Teams will be re-seeded after the First Round)

TBA at #1 Seed
TBA at #2 Seed
TBA at #3 Seed
#5 Seed at #4 Seed 
 
 
  SEMIFINALS
Friday, March 20
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.
(Teams will be re-seeded after the Quarterfinals)

Semifinal #1 at 5:05 pm
Semifinal #2 one hour after completion of Semifinal #1


CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, March 21
at Blue Cross Arena
Rochester, N.Y.

Championship Game at 7:05 pm